CBSA Past Champions

SNOOKER


Open Snooker
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATIONHIGH BREAK
2017John WhiteFern Loyer7-5Toronto, ON
2016Rodney CuillerierFloyd Ziegler7-4Saint-Lambert, QC
2015John WhiteFloyd Ziegler6-5Toronto, ON
2014Alan WhitfieldFloyd Ziegler6-1Toronto, ON124 - Alan Whitfield
2013Floyd ZieglerJason Williams6-2Toronto, ON104 - Jonathan Sun
2012Alex PagulayanTom Finstad6-3Toronto, ON134 - Alex Pagulayan
2011Alex PagulayanFloyd Ziegler6-0Toronto, ON131 - Alex Pagulayan
2010Floyd ZieglerFern Loyer6-3Toronto, ON
2009Alain RobidouxJohn White6-1Toronto, ON
2008Kirk StevensTom Finstad6-2Toronto, ON141 - Tom Finstad
2007Floyd ZieglerTom Finstad6-0Ottawa, ON113 - Eriks Malderis
2006Alain RobidouxJohn White6-2Markham, ON103 - Alain Robidoux
2005Tom FinstadJohn White6-4Montreal, QC137 - John White
2004Alain RobidouxTom Finstad6-2Montreal, QC
2003Alain RobidouxCliff Thorburn6-2Halifax, NS128 - Tom Finstad
2002Kirk StevensCliff Thorburn6-1Saint John, NB143 - Kirk Stevens
2001Cliff ThorburnTom Finstad4-3Vaughn, ON101 - Cliff Thorburn
2000Kirk StevensBob Chaperon6-3Guelph, ON140 - Charlie Brown
1999Jim WychTom Finstad6-4Saint John, NB137 - Kirk Stevens
1998Kirk StevensTom Finstad7-3Halifax, NS125 - Tom Finstad
1997Kirk StevensCharlie Brown6-3Saint John, NB126 - Lester Mianskum
1996Ben ReickerRay Saunders8-4Saskatoon, SK128 - Kirk Stevens
1995Mike SobalaGerard Morrison7-5Vancouver, BC104 - Marco Fu
1994Kirk ClouthierJohn Kenyon6-3Guelph, ON122 - John Kenyon
1993Daryl WoutersTom Matsui8-6Saskatoon, SK
1992Chris WoodFern Loyer8-1Saskatoon, SK
1991Eddie GalatiFrank Kissner8-5Toronto, ON
1990John WhiteJeff WhiteHalifax, NS
1989Tom FinstadGary NataleHalifax, NS
1988Brady GollanJohn Bear7-3Halifax, NS115 - Brady Gollan
1987Alain RobidouxJeff White7-1Vancouver, BC113 - Alain Robidoux
1986Gary NataleLarry Firth7-4Vancouver, BC
1985Alain RobidouxMike Sobala9-6Montreal, QC
1984Tom FinstadClaude Smith9-6Montreal, QC
1983Alain RobidouxTom Finstad9-3Montreal, QC
1982Brian McConnellRobert PaquetteMontreal, QC
1981Bob ChaperonCarey Lorraine9-5Ottawa, ON
1980Jim BearRobert PaquetteOttawa, ON
1979Jim WychRobert Paquette10-7Ottawa, ON
1978Kirk StevensRobert Paquette10-6Ottawa, ON
1977Cliff ThorburnRobert Paquette10-6Ottawa, ON
1976Cliff ThorburnBill Werbeniuk11-1
1975Cliff ThorburnBill Werbeniuk
1974Cliff ThorburnJulien St. Denis
1973Bill WerbeniukRobert Paquette16-15
1972Cliff Thorburn
1971Winnie McKinley
1970Paul Thornley
1969Paul Thornley

Senior Snooker
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Floyd ZieglerFern Loyer4-1Toronto, ON
2016Fern LoyerKristal MacLeod4-1Saint-Lambert, QC
2015Kristal MacLeodJ. Warren Saffel4-0Toronto, ON
2014Barry LaronePaul Potier4-1Toronto, ON
2013Jim WhittakerPaul Flemming4-2Toronto, ON
2012Ed HeckbertPaul Flemming4-3Toronto, ON
2011Kristal MacLeodJim Jack4-0Toronto, ON
2010Nick MarkovichLen Homenchuk4-3Toronto, ON
2009Jim JackNick Markovich4-2Toronto, ON
2008Bob KingLacey Dalton
2007Vic PottruffLen Homenchuk
2006Len HomenchukVic Pottruff
2005Daniel LambertEddie Maksymuik
2004Rik PodolskiCliff Clendenning
2003Fred BurkeRoy Thibault
2002Jim WhittakerPeter Giacinti
2001Dutch DeBoerBill Sodergard

Women’s Snooker
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UP
2006Anita McMahonSheri Richardson
2005Anita McMahonMaryann McConnell
2004Anita McMahonMaryann McConnell
2003Anita KuczmaSheri Richardson
2002Anita KuczmaMaryann McConnell
2001Anita KuczmaMaryann McConnell
2000Anita KuczmaMaryann McConnell
1999Maureen SetoMaryann McConnell
1998Maureen SetoMaryann McConnell
1997Maryann McConnellLynne Martin

Junior Snooker
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UP
2003Jason KlattErik Hjorleifson
2002Ashley NowlanThomas Morel
2001Erik HjorleifsonRick Garant
2000Erik HjorleifsonAndrew Schiestel
1999Levi Meilleur
1998Levi MeilleurWayne Binder
1997Troy McLeodBruce Bordeleau

POOL


Open 8-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Adam MontureJason Klatt11-7Thetford Mines, QC
2016Jason KlattAlex Pagulayan11-10Quebec City, QC
2015John MorraErik Hjorleifson11-4Mississauga, ON
2014John MorraJason Klatt11-3Mississauga, ON
2013Jason KlattDave Martin11-3Toronto, ON
2012Alex PagulayanJohn Morra11-7Toronto, ON
2011Alain MartelHarvey Shognosh11-5Toronto, ON
2010Jason KlattAlain Martel11-6Toronto, ON
2009John MorraFrancis Crevier11-5Toronto, ON
2008Felix BeardyTyler Edey
2007Francis CrevierErik Hjorleifson
2006Jason KlattJohn Morra

Open 9-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017John MorraErik Hjorleifson15-14Thetford Mines, QC
2016Alex PagulayanJohn Morra15-6Quebec City, QC
2015John MorraShannon Ducharme15-12Mississauga, ON
2014Jason KlattJohn Morra15-13Mississauga, ON
2013John MorraJason Klatt15-10Toronto, ON
2012Alex PagulayanJason Klatt15-8Toronto, ON
2011Edwin MontalJason Klatt15-12Toronto, ON
2010Chris OrmeAlain Martel15-5Toronto, ON
2009Alain MartelJason Klatt15-10Toronto, ON
2008Alain MartelMario Morra
2007Edwin MontalJason Klatt
2006Brady GollanAlain Martel
2005Harold RousseauNicolas Guimond
2004Alain MartelErik Hjorleifson
2003Alex PagulayanChris Orme
2002John HorsfallRaymond Cruz
2001Alex PagulayanEddie Galati
2000Paul PotierAlex Pagulayan
1999Luc SalvasEdwin Montal
1998Randy PrudenClaude Bernatchez
1997Bill GanneBen Reicker
1996Bernie MikkelsenPaul Potier

Open 10-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Jason KlattJohn Morra13-10Thetford Mines, QC
2016John MorraAlex Pagulayan13-3Quebec City, QC
2015John MorraErik Hjorleifson13-8Mississauga, ON
2014Erik HjorleifsonAndy Aupin13-11Mississauga, ON
2013John MorraJeff Blais13-6Toronto, ON
2012John MorraJason Klatt13-9Toronto, ON
2011Jason KlattAlex Pagulayan13-11Toronto, ON
2010John MorraMario Morra15-11Toronto, ON
2009Alain MartelRaymond Cruz15-14Toronto, ON


Women’s 8-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Naomi WilliamsVeronique Menard11-2Thetford Mines, QC
2010Veronique MenardBrittany Bryant9-8Toronto, ON
2009Brittany BryantNaomi Williams9-5Toronto, ON
2008Naomi WilliamsVeronique Menard
2007Rachel AbbinkNaomi Williams
2006Rachel AbbinkDenise Belanger

Women’s 9-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Brittany BryantVeronique Menard15-4Thetford Mines, QC
2016Naomi WilliamsBrittany Bryant11-6Quebec City, QC
2015Brittany BryantKayla Jones11-8Mississauga, ON
2014Brittany BryantNaomi Williams11-7Mississauga, ON
2013Brittany BryantNaomi Williams11-5Toronto, ON
2012Brittany BryantNaomi Williams11-10Toronto, ON
2011Brittany BryantNaomi Williams11-6Toronto, ON
2010Naomi WilliamsBrittany Bryant11-8Toronto, ON
2009Brittany BryantNaomi Williams11-8Toronto, ON
2008Naomi WilliamsBrittany Bryant
2007Joanne AshtonRachel Abbink
2006Naomi WilliamsNathalie Jacob
2005Myriam LafranchiseNathalie Jacob
2004Myriam LafranchiseMaryann McConnell
2003Catherin GaronAngela Belding
2002Catherin GaronAnita Kuczma
2001Catherin GaronAnita Kuczma
2000Anita KuczmaMaureen Seto
1999Kathie MacDonaldCatherine Garon
1998Maureen SetoAnita Kuczma
1997Maryann McConnellAnita Kuczma

Women’s 10-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Brittany BryantNaomi Williams13-9Thetford Mines, QC
2016Brittany BryantNaomi Williams10-4Quebec City, QC
2015Naomi WilliamsBrittany Bryant10-9Mississauga, ON
2014Brittany BryantDenise Belanger10-4Mississauga, ON
2013Naomi WilliamsAngela Belding10-8Toronto, ON
2012Naomi WilliamsBrittany Bryant10-4Toronto, ON
2011Naomi WilliamsBrittany Bryant10-5Toronto, ON


Junior 9-Ball – U19 Division
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Nicolas CarinciWilliam Cadieux-Meloche9-4Thetford Mines, QC
2016Nicholas RidleyWaleed Hashem11-10Saint John, NB
2015Stuart MacTaggartNicholas Ridley11-2Saint John, NB
2014Stuart MacTaggartNicholas Ridley11-1Saint John, NB
2013Charles GuimontDavid Moyer11-6Toronto, ON
2012Cody WardCharles Guimont11-8Toronto, ON
2011Jeff RobsonKaram Namek11-5Toronto, ON
2010Pahdahsung ShognoshRyan Spence11-7Toronto, ON
2009Brittany BryantMcEarl Bucais11-9Toronto, ON
2008McEarl BucaisGreg Quinn
2007Marc BucaisEverette Paul
2006John MorraTyler Bartsch
2005John MorraJason Klatt
2004Jason KlattEric Hildebrand
2003Jason ThomasJason Klatt
2002Jason ThomasChris Jenkins
2001Erik HjorleifsonAndrew Schiestel
2000Daniel BlaisErik Hjorleifson
1999Erik HjorleifsonMaxime Fortin
1998Keith SuretteChris Doucet
1997Keith SuretteRob Phillips
1996Rob PhillipsKeith Surette

Junior 9-Ball – U17 Division
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Dean CuillerierBrenden Croft7-3Thetford Mines, QC


Amateur Men’s 8-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Rodney ArsenaultPaul Duell9-4Thetford Mines, QC
2016Matt CrawfordPaul Gordon9-5Saint John, NB
2015Aldei DoucetMatt Crawford9-7Saint John, NB
2014Adrian FragosoDes Chong9-4Saint John, NB

Amateur Men’s 9-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Paul DuellSumon Sarkar11-8Thetford Mines, QC
2016JeanGuy BelliveauCraig Teal11-9Saint John, NB
2015Kevin McGeeAldei Doucet11-8Saint John, NB
2014Mike HendersonFernand Charest11-10Saint John, NB
2013Marc GodinSerge Therrien11-10Toronto, ON
2012Jeff RobsonRob Sakell11-5Toronto, ON
2011Alfonso HaggertyJohn Desjardins11-10Toronto, ON
2010Rodney ArsenaultZiad Jaffer11-4Toronto, ON
2009Tom TheriaultEric Theroux11-10Toronto, ON
2008Brad GuthrieMarc Bucais
2007Berry McLeanJay Goyer

Amateur Women’s 8-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Lynette ValenciaMarie-France Blanchette9-7Thetford Mines, QC
2016Ruth-Ann HaleyValerie Bell9-4Saint John, NB
2015Cathy HorganMonique Connolly9-6Saint John, NB
2014Theresa HunterCathy Horgan9-7Saint John, NB
2013Kayla JonesAngela Carringan9-7Toronto, ON
2012Krista WalshNatasha Khan9-3Toronto, ON
2011Hanna KwonKrista Walsh9-2Toronto, ON

Amateur Women’s 9-Ball
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATION
2017Marie-France BlanchetteNathalie Chabot9-7Thetford Mines, QC
2016Theresa HunterCandace Campbell9-7Saint John, NB
2015Lisa SavoySarah MacQueen11-7Saint John, NB
2014Theresa HunterLisa Savoy9-6Saint John, NB
2010Krista WalshCathy Verret9-8Toronto, ON
2009Hanna KwonSuzy Dickstein9-8Toronto, ON
2008Kristy DeVriesJennifer Dong
2007Tammy RubinSusan Wipper

CAROM


Three-Cushion Billiards
YEARCHAMPIONRUNNER-UPSCORELOCATIONHIGH RUN
2013Humberto CabreraElmi Faek(RR)Laval, QC5 - Enrique Soto, Elmi Faek