Return to Rankings

2018/19 Rankings – POOL (Men)

These rankings expire at the end of the 2019 Canadian Pool Championships.

RANKNameMatches WonMatches PlayedMW%Games WonGames PlayedGW%RANKING POINTS
1Alex Pagulayan17180.9444444441862640.7045454552800
2Jason Klatt13180.7222222221522620.5801526721550
3John Morra10160.6251312410.5435684651000
4Tom Theriault12170.7058823531672870.581881533975
5Erik Hjorleifson15210.7142857141813030.597359736725
6Mario Morra12180.6666666671582770.570397112645
7Alain Lessard10160.6251332450.542857143595
8Brad Poorman6100.6901770.508474576470
9Martin Daigle460.666666667501050.476190476450
10Jeff Robson9150.61232300.534782609400
11Dave Parker6120.5891870.475935829370
12Sumon Sarkar6120.5891900.468421053300
13Waleed Hashem6100.6871650.527272727250
14Dean MacNaughton480.5631210.520661157250
15Rod Arsenault6100.6741540.480519481225
16Adam Monture4100.4811540.525974026220
17Andy Aupin590.555555556811460.554794521200
18Jonathan Lessard4100.4751570.477707006200
19Jamie McKeen280.25421130.371681416145
20Ryan Grant280.25401110.36036036140
21Jesse Piercey260.33333333346870.528735632125
22Brian White290.222222222411210.338842975125
23Chris Wood260.333333333441030.427184466120
24Bruce Lilly260.33333333336910.395604396120
25Nicholas Ridley280.25471200.391666667120
26Randy Bagot260.33333333346900.511111111100
27Andrew Attard460.666666667571130.504424779100
28Jeet Kandhai270.28571428641990.414141414100
29Jay Goyer350.638780.48717948775
30Reid Virtue350.643900.47777777875
31Stephan Doiron260.333333333471010.46534653570
32Rob Brandenburg150.233780.42307692370
33Richard Young150.233790.41772151970
34Paul Duell260.333333333521080.48148148160
35John Timmermans130.33333333321440.47727272750
36Yanick B├ędard130.33333333319480.39583333350
37Bryan Hooker130.33333333318470.38297872350
38Kevin Maracle0207250.2850
38Jun Briones0207250.2850
40Owen Fitzpatrick0206240.2550
41Justin Kluznik05024710.33802816945
42Doug Brown04017590.28813559340
43Jason Robichaud02014360.38888888920
44Adrian Fragoso02011330.33333333320
45Marius Nakas02012340.35294117610
46Dave Moyer02011330.33333333310
47Bill Martin02012340.35294117620
48Rob Hall0205250.220
49Hugh MacEachern0203250.1220
50Vince Chrysler02014340.41176470610
51Jason Ross0207290.2413793110
52Mike Crookedneck020022010

 

Seasonal ranking lists are used to determine the order of invitation for Canadian participants invited to international events. When Canada is allocated spots in WPA-sanctioned events, the spots will be offered to the players in order of ranking, unless otherwise specified in the invitation package provided by CBSA.